Home    |   Our Team
Our Team
Founder
Richard M. Avelar A.I.A.

Senior Architect, Founder

Managing Partners
Daniel C. Chekene, A.I.A.

CEO, Managing Principal, Architect

Joel Agnello, A.I.A.

Managing Principal, Architect

Timothy Jon Stokes, G.C.

Managing Principal, Construction Consultant

Joseph G. Garcia, A.I.A.

Managing Principal, Architect

Antony S. Mills, G.C.

Managing Principal, Construction Consultant, General Contractor

Senior Partner
Lonnie Haughton

Senior Principal, Codes & Construction Consultant

Partners
Gary M. Garcia, A.I.A.

Principal, Architect

David M. Field, A.I.A.

Principal, Architect, NCARB, CASp, LEED AP

Eric Archuletta, A.I.A., G.C.

Principal, AIA, GC

Andrew Trias, G.C.

Principal, G.C., Construction Consultant

Greg Cole, G.C.

Principal, General Contractor, Construction Consultant

Kathie Caswell

Principal, Senior Litigation Analyst

Bill Weber, G.C., CR, CIEC, CMRS

Principal, Senior Consultant, General Contractor

Lillian Cruz

Principal, Accounting and Human Resources Manager

Tim Stauffer, S.E.

Principal, Senior Structural Engineer

Associates
Ben Rualo

Project Manager, CAD Manager

Chris Marrs, G.C.

Construction Consultant, General Contractor

Christine Brocchus

Project Manager, Litigation Analyst

Daniel Rodriguez

Construction Technician, Project Assistant

David Chursenoff

CAD Operator

DeAnn E. Meacham

Homeowner Representative

Dennis Pagoulatos

Project Manager, CAD Manager

E. David Lopez, G.C.

Senior Waterproofing Consultant, Construction Consultant, General Contractor

Edwin Siliezar

Construction Administrator

Eren Loza

Administrative Assistant, Homeowners Representative

Eric Lopez

Construction Technician

Evan Urton

Senior Structural Designer

George Emmett, G.C., BI

Construction Consultant & Environmental Technician

Jack (John M.) Canada, G.C.

Construction Consultant, General Contractor

Jasmin Cruz

Assistant Accounting Manager

Juan A. Villanueva

Construction Administrator & Waterproofing Consultant

Karess Batkowski

CAD Operator

Karina Domingo

CAD Operator

Khaoula Bouadj

CAD Operator

Kjerstine Gunn

Litigation Analyst

Kristin Andersen A.I.A.

Architect, Building Envelope and Litigation Consultant

Krystal Bills

Office Assistant

Kyle TW Pak

Construction Consultant

Madeline Mesa

Environmental & Building Consultant, Project Assistant

Marisa Michaels

Office Administrator

Matteo Sohi

Designer/CAD Operator, LEED Green Associate

Matthew Kirk-Cortez

Staff Architect, AIA, RRO, CASp

Matthew Sturm

Environmental and Construction Consultant

Michael McCamish

Construction Technician, Construction Administrator

Mike Haller, G.C.

Senior Roofing Consultant, General Contractor

Priscilla L. Cofresi

Accounting Assistant

Rachel Scott, G.C.

Construction Consultant, General Contractor

Rudy Vigil, G.C.

Construction Consultant, General Contractor

Sharlene Reisfelt

Litigation Analyst and Project Assistant

Stacey Jackson

Accounting Assistant

Stephen Thalin, P.E.

Staff Engineer

Trisha Mamola

Department Manager

Tyler Mourelatos

CAD Operator

Victoria D. Chekene, G.C.

Construction Consultant, General Contractor

Sign up to get the latest updates

Pin It on Pinterest